Concerts & Events

Dec
09

Sunday · December 09 · 4:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Lone Bellow

TRIIIO /// Acoustic Tour
with special guest Robert Ellis

Dec
09

Sunday · December 09 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Lone Bellow

TRIIIO /// Acoustic Tour
with special guest Robert Ellis

Dec
12

Wednesday · December 12 · 7:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Songs of Good Cheer with Mary Schmich and Eric Zorn

A Caroling Party - 20th Edition

Dec
13

Thursday · December 13 · 7:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Songs of Good Cheer with Mary Schmich and Eric Zorn

A Caroling Party - 20th Edition

Dec
14

Friday · December 14 · 7:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Songs of Good Cheer with Mary Schmich and Eric Zorn

A Caroling Party - 20th Edition

Dec
15

Saturday · December 15 · 3:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Songs of Good Cheer with Mary Schmich and Eric Zorn

A Caroling Party - 20th Edition

Dec
15

Saturday · December 15 · 7:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Songs of Good Cheer with Mary Schmich and Eric Zorn

A Caroling Party - 20th Edition

Dec
16

Sunday · December 16 · 4:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Songs of Good Cheer with Mary Schmich and Eric Zorn

A Caroling Party - 20th Edition

Jan
09

Wednesday · January 09 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

47Soul

World Music Wednesday

Jan
10

Thursday · January 10 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Isabella Rossellini

Link Link Circus

Jan
11

Friday · January 11 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Isabella Rossellini

Link Link Circus

Jan
12

Saturday · January 12 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Jan
12

Saturday · January 12 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

William Fitzsimmons

Jan
13

Sunday · January 13 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Kathy Mattea

Jan
16

Wednesday · January 16 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

André Mehmari Trio

World Music Wednesday

Jan
20

Sunday · January 20 · 10:30 AM · Maurer Hall

Justin Roberts and the Not Ready for Naptime Players

Kids Concert

Jan
23

Wednesday · January 23 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Los Pireris

World Music Wendesday

Jan
24

Thursday · January 24 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Sammy Miller and The Congregation

Jan
30

Wednesday · January 30 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Beppe Gambetta

World Music Wednesday

Jan
31

Thursday · January 31 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Kasey Chambers

Campfire Tour USA 2019
with special guest Carly Burruss

Feb
01

Friday · February 01 · 8:00 PM · Szold Hall

Dead Horses

with special guest The Brother Brothers

Feb
02

Saturday · February 02 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Feb
02

Saturday · February 02 · 7:30 PM · Szold Hall

Declan O'Rourke: Chronicles of the Great Irish Famine

Feb
06

Wednesday · February 06 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

El Sonido de la Juventud

featuring Los Jarochicanos, Cooper Mariachi, The Chicago Cuatro Orchestra, The Ruiz Belvis Collective, and Cielito Lindo
World Music Wednesday

Feb
10

Sunday · February 10 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Mariachi Los Camperos

Feb
13

Wednesday · February 13 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Tcheka

World Music Wednesday

Feb
16

Saturday · February 16 · 5:00 PM · Szold Hall

John McCutcheon

Feb
16

Saturday · February 16 · 8:00 PM

Mandolin Orange

Tickets Available Only Via Thalia Hall

Feb
20

Wednesday · February 20 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Rhodee and the Garifuna Flava Band

Wasugurun "Garifuna Struggle" CD Release Event
World Music Wednesday

Feb
21

Thursday · February 21 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Dessa

with special guest MONAKR

Feb
22

Friday · February 22 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Sierra Hull

Feb
27

Wednesday · February 27 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Hamid Al-Saadi with Safaafir: the Maqam of Iraq

World Music Wednesday

Mar
02

Saturday · March 02 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Mar
02

Saturday · March 02 · 8:00 PM

I'm With Her

Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz, and Aoife O'Donovan
with special guests Mipso

Mar
02
Mar
06

Wednesday · March 06 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Flamenco Eñe: Maria Terremoto

part of the Chicago Flamenco Festival 2019
World Music Wednesdayy

Mar
08

Friday · March 08 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Earls of Leicester

featuring Jerry Douglas, Shawn Camp, Charlie Cushman, Johnny Warren, and Jeff White

Mar
08

Friday · March 08 · 9:00 PM · Maurer Hall

The Earls of Leicester

featuring Jerry Douglas, Shawn Camp, Charlie Cushman, Johnny Warren, and Jeff White

Mar
13

Wednesday · March 13 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Flamenco Eñe: Diego Guerrero

part of the Chicago Flamenco Festival 2019
World Music Wednesday

Mar
17

Sunday · March 17 · 7:00 PM

Graham Nash

Tickets Only Available Via Athenaeum Theatre

Mar
20

Wednesday · March 20 · 8:30 PM · Maurer Hall

Amina Figarova Sextet

Road to the Sun
World Music Wednesday

Mar
24

Sunday · March 24 · 3:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Cherish the Ladies

with special guest Connie Kaldor

Mar
27

Wednesday · March 27 · 8:30 PM · Szold Hall

Nyansapo Highlife Band

World Music Wednesday

Mar
30

Saturday · March 30 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Peter Himmelman

Apr
06

Saturday · April 06 · 5:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Marshall Crenshaw & The Bottle Rockets

Apr
06

Saturday · April 06 · 6:00 PM · Armitage Hall

Teen Open Mic

Apr
06

Saturday · April 06 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Marshall Crenshaw & The Bottle Rockets

Apr
13

Saturday · April 13 · 8:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Cowboy Junkies

Apr
14

Sunday · April 14 · 7:00 PM · Maurer Hall

Cowboy Junkies